Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN PASTA SALAD, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked white meat chicken
- enzymes
- enzyme
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
cooked white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RADIATORE PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), CARROTS, CELERY, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPERS, SPICES, HONEY, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM METABISULATE [AS PRESERVATIVE]), MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, CULTURED SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO (SOYBEAN OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), GARLIC POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION (NISIN, SALT).
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN PASTA SALAD, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN PASTA SALAD, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


