Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE Oat Free?

Description
Bold, tangy heat coats crisp-edged wing sections, delivering a spicy, saucy bite with tender meat inside; texture balances sticky glaze and moderately crunchy exterior. Commonly served as appetizers, game-day snacks, or paired with sides; reviewers often note consistent heat level, good reheating performance, and occasional variability in sauciness, packaging notes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy heat coats crisp-edged wing sections, delivering a spicy, saucy bite with tender meat inside; texture balances sticky glaze and moderately crunchy exterior. Commonly served as appetizers, game-day snacks, or paired with sides; reviewers often note consistent heat level, good reheating performance, and occasional variability in sauciness, packaging notes.
Ingredients
Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Hot Sauce (fresh Red Ripe Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum. Blanched In Vegetable Oil. Wheat
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


