Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy heat coats crisp-edged wing sections, delivering a spicy, saucy bite with tender meat inside; texture balances sticky glaze and moderately crunchy exterior. Commonly served as appetizers, game-day snacks, or paired with sides; reviewers often note consistent heat level, good reheating performance, and occasional variability in sauciness, packaging notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Hot Sauce (fresh Red Ripe Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum. Blanched In Vegetable Oil. Wheat

Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping