Is CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soy
  • gluten free reduced sodium tamari

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly sweet, with a subtle toasted note; textures combine tender protein, springy strands, and crisp bites. Commonly served warm for quick lunches, weeknight dinners, or meal prep, reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient portions, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or varying moisture across servings and straightforward reheating instructions on packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Noodles (Rice, Water), Sauce: Water, Dehydrated Cane Syrup (Sugarcane Juice, Molasses), Tomato Paste, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Vinegar, Vegetable Mirepoix (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Carrots, Onions, Celery), Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Chicken: Boneless White Meat Chicken, Rice Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Ginger, Garnish: Carrots, Scallions, Peanuts, Contains: Peanuts, Soy

Check CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go