Is HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil
  • isolated soy protein

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A ready meal with herb-forward savory notes and a smooth, creamy sauce; tender, sliceable protein contrasts with soft roasted starch and crisp-tender vegetable florets. Reviewers frequently report consistent seasoning, convenient reheating, and satisfying portions for weeknight dinners or packed lunches, though some note occasional uneven sauce distribution across reheating methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken And Sauce: Cooked Herb Glazed Chicken Breast Patties (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Citrus Flour, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Flavor, Disodium Phosphate), Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Glazed With: Water, Seasoning (Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Dried Tomato, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Mushrooms, Xanthan Gum), Modified Cornstarch, Caramel Color), Skim Milk, Water, Mushrooms, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Puree, Natural Cream Flavor, Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Fat, Dried Chicken Broth, Gum Acacia, Sodium Lactate, Sesame Oil, Sodium Phosphates, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Vegetables: Red Skin Potatoes, Broccoli, Red Peppers, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Carrageenan, Cultured Dextrose, Chicken And Sauce: Cooked Herb Glazed Chicken Breast Patties (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Citrus Flour, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Flavor, Disodium Phosphate), Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Glazed With: Water, Seasoning (Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Dried Tomato, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Mushrooms, Xanthan Gum), Modified Cornstarch, Caramel Color), Cultured Dextrose

Check HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN is available at 19 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go