Is CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI Soy Free?

Description
Knorr Rice Sides Chicken Broccoli is a delicious and convenient rice and pasta blend, made with real broccoli. It can be prepared quickly and easily in just 7 minutes on the stovetop or in the microwave. This product is made without artificial flavors, preservatives, or added MSG. It is sustainably produced and consumed, and available in 80 countries. People appreciate its ease of preparation, great taste, and how well it complements other dishes. Knorr Rice Sides Chicken Broccoli offers a fast and satisfying meal option for those seeking a flavorful chicken and broccoli rice pasta blend.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Knorr Rice Sides Chicken Broccoli is a delicious and convenient rice and pasta blend, made with real broccoli. It can be prepared quickly and easily in just 7 minutes on the stovetop or in the microwave. This product is made without artificial flavors, preservatives, or added MSG. It is sustainably produced and consumed, and available in 80 countries. People appreciate its ease of preparation, great taste, and how well it complements other dishes. Knorr Rice Sides Chicken Broccoli offers a fast and satisfying meal option for those seeking a flavorful chicken and broccoli rice pasta blend.
Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid), Enriched Vermicelli (Wheat And Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Salt, Broccoli (Dried), Chicken Fat (Dried), With Rosemary Extract To Protect Quality, Chicken Powder, Carrots (Dried), Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Parsley (Dried), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth (Dried), Potato Starch, Extract Of Turmeric (For Color), Whey, Nonfat Milk (Dried)
Check CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


