Is CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy protein

soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory main with creamy side offers a comforting, homestyle flavor; tender protein and smooth, whipped texture contrast with a glossy sauce. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, ready meals, or work lunches. Review themes cite convenience, reheating ease, and consistent taste, noting occasional variability in tenderness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Potatoes (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Chicken Breast Meat (Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Water, Wheat Flour, Chicken Fat, Chicken Gravy Mix, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dried Chicken Meat, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Spice, Spice Extracts, Modified Cornstarch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Chicken Flavoring (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken, Flavors, Salt, Chicken Fat), Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Bisulfite, Annatto Color, Flavoring

Check CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go