Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CLARIFIED BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, SALT. GLAZED WITH: DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER.

Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSide Dish