Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKPEA SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo seasoning
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
buffalo seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUFFALO SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], SPICE, ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKPEA SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKPEA SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


