Is BUFFALO STYLE FURY FLAVORED POTATO SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE FURY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Snack (Dehydrated Potato, Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Turmeric [Color]), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Vinegar Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extractives [Color], Turmeric Extractives [Color], Natural Flavor [Contains Milk]).
Check BUFFALO STYLE FURY FLAVORED POTATO SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE FURY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE FURY FLAVORED POTATO SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE FURY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUFFALO STYLE FURY FLAVORED POTATO SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE FURY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


