Is BUFFALO STYLE PIZZA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLUE CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CREAM CHEESE* (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MOLASSES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), ONION, GARLIC*, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check BUFFALO STYLE PIZZA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE PIZZA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


