Is Buffalo Style Pretzel Pieces Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat four
- wheat flour
enriched wheat four
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Four (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Red Ht Cayenne Pepper Sauce Powder Red Hit Cayenne Pepper Sauce Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Maltodext
Check Buffalo Style Pretzel Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Style Pretzel Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


