Is Buffalo Style Sausage With Bleu Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- bleu cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Bleu Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Seasoning Dried Red Peeper Sauce Aged Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, M
Check Buffalo Style Sausage With Bleu Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Style Sausage With Bleu Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Meat · Piece


