Is Buffalo Wild Wings Honey BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Molasses, Red Chili Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers (including Jalapeno Powder), Natural Smoke Flavor, Chipotle Peppers (including Chipotle Powder), Ancho Peppers, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (used To Maintain Freshness), Spices (including Mustard Seed), Caramel Color, Garlic*, Onion*, Dehydrated

Check Buffalo Wild Wings Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking