Is Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, medium-heat sauce delivers a balanced, bright flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture that adheres well to wings, fries, and sandwiches. Consumers commonly use it for dipping, tossing, and topping; reviews note consistent heat level and reliable glaze, with occasional comments about packaging convenience and value, popular at game-day gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Yolk, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Garlic*, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion*, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Caramel Color, Sugar, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Tamarind. *dehydrated. Contains Eggs.

Check Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingGrilling