Is Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, medium-heat sauce delivers a balanced, bright flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture that adheres well to wings, fries, and sandwiches. Consumers commonly use it for dipping, tossing, and topping; reviews note consistent heat level and reliable glaze, with occasional comments about packaging convenience and value, popular at game-day gatherings.

Description
Tangy, medium-heat sauce delivers a balanced, bright flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture that adheres well to wings, fries, and sandwiches. Consumers commonly use it for dipping, tossing, and topping; reviews note consistent heat level and reliable glaze, with occasional comments about packaging convenience and value, popular at game-day gatherings.
Ingredients
Water, Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Yolk, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Garlic*, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion*, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Caramel Color, Sugar, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Tamarind. *dehydrated. Contains Eggs.
Check Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


