Is Buffalo Wild Wings Parm Garlic, Honey BBQ & Asian Zing Fan Fave Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- lactic acid
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk And Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Garlic, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Spices, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Shallots, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Onion, Lactic Acid, Canola Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Dehydrated,honey Bbq: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Red Chili Peppers, Molasses, Jalapenos Peppers, Natural Smoke Flavor, Chipotle Peppers, Ancho Peppers, Caramel Color, Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Onion, Dehydrated,asian Zing: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic , Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Parm Garlic: Soybean Oil
Check Buffalo Wild Wings Parm Garlic, Honey BBQ & Asian Zing Fan Fave Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild Wings Parm Garlic, Honey BBQ & Asian Zing Fan Fave Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Wild Wings Parm Garlic, Honey BBQ & Asian Zing Fan Fave Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


