Is Buffalo Wild Wings Parm Garlic, Honey BBQ & Asian Zing Fan Fave Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk And Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Garlic, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Spices, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Shallots, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Onion, Lactic Acid, Canola Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Dehydrated,honey Bbq: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Red Chili Peppers, Molasses, Jalapenos Peppers, Natural Smoke Flavor, Chipotle Peppers, Ancho Peppers, Caramel Color, Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Onion, Dehydrated,asian Zing: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic , Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Parm Garlic: Soybean Oil
Check Buffalo Wild Wings Parm Garlic, Honey BBQ & Asian Zing Fan Fave Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild Wings Parm Garlic, Honey BBQ & Asian Zing Fan Fave Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Wild Wings Parm Garlic, Honey BBQ & Asian Zing Fan Fave Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


