Is Buffalo Wild WIngs Parmesan Garlic Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
- propylene glycol alginate
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, Parmesan cheese (milk and part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic, salt, corn syrup, egg yolk, spices, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, shallots, garlic, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added to maintain freshness, lemon juice concentrate, propylene glycol alginate, glucono delta lactone, artificial flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, onion, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor. Dehydrated. Contains: egg, milk.
Check Buffalo Wild WIngs Parmesan Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild WIngs Parmesan Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


