Is Buffalo Wild Wings Salt & Vinegar Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- silicon dioxide & tricalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
silicon dioxide & tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM ACETATE, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE & TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Buffalo Wild Wings Salt & Vinegar Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild Wings Salt & Vinegar Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


