Is Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- including smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Cayenne Red Pepper, Chipotle Peppers, Garlic Juice, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Natural Flavors (including Smoke Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness, Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. *dehydrated. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Buffalo Wild Wings Southwestern Ranch Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


