Is BUFFALO WING ALMONDS, BUFFALO WING Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (STEAM PASTEURIZED), SEASONING (HOT SAUCE [RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], MALTODEXTRIN*, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT.

Check BUFFALO WING ALMONDS, BUFFALO WING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go