Is Buffalo Wings And Blue Cheese Chips Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR MID-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SODIUM ACETATE, ACETIC ACID, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, WHITE VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOUR (CONTAINS SULPHITES), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BEET POWDER CONCENTRATED BEET JUICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE SOLIDS, SPICE EXTRACTS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE).

Check Buffalo Wings And Blue Cheese Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Buffalo Wings And Blue Cheese Chips is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go