Is Buffalo Wings And Blue Cheese Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese solids

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR MID-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SODIUM ACETATE, ACETIC ACID, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, WHITE VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOUR (CONTAINS SULPHITES), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BEET POWDER CONCENTRATED BEET JUICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE SOLIDS, SPICE EXTRACTS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE).

Check Buffalo Wings And Blue Cheese Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buffalo Wings And Blue Cheese Chips is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go