Is Buffaloe Milling Buffaloe Milling Corn Meal, 2 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (Yellow Corn Meal, Thiamin, Niacin, Riboflavin, Iron, And Folic Acid)
Check Buffaloe Milling Buffaloe Milling Corn Meal, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffaloe Milling Buffaloe Milling Corn Meal, 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffaloe Milling Buffaloe Milling Corn Meal, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


