Is Buffered Ascorbic Acid powder Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (from calcium ascorbate, magnesium ascorbate, and potassium ascorbate), Calcium (from calcium ascorbate), Magnesium (from magnesium ascorbate), Potassium (from potassium ascorbate)

Check Buffered Ascorbic Acid powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
AcidicSourTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go