Is BUG JUICE, LADY BUG JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ESTER GUM, RED #40.
Check BUG JUICE, LADY BUG JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUG JUICE, LADY BUG JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


