Is Bugalugs Lavender & Chamomile 4 in 1 Shampoo 250ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Parfum, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Phenoxyethanol, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Benzophenone-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Linalool, Geraniol, Coumarin, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Lactic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, CI 60730, Tocopherol, Cl 45410, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Polysorbate 20
Check Bugalugs Lavender & Chamomile 4 in 1 Shampoo 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugalugs Lavender & Chamomile 4 in 1 Shampoo 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


