Is Bugels Salt Vinegar Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Coconut Oil and/or Palm Oil, Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactose, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Vinegar, Potassium Chloride. Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Bugels Salt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugels Salt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


