Is Bugles Bold BBQ Crispy Corn Snacks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, FRUCTOSE, SPICES, MOLASSES POWDER (CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA (COLOR), TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, MUSTARD POWDER (MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC], MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.
Check Bugles Bold BBQ Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Bold BBQ Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Pouch


