Is Bugles Hot Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Coconut Oil, Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Garlic Powder, Color (paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract), Spice, Malic Acid, Tabasco® Brand Flavoring (red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Dried Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Tabasco® Brand Seasoning (tabasco® Brand Pepper Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt], Maltodextrin), Onion Powder. Freshness Preserved By Bht. Contains Milk. It may also contain Wheat Ingredients.

Check Bugles Hot Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go