Is Bugles Nacho Cheese Crispy Corn Snacks Lactose Free?

Description
Bugles Nacho Cheese Snacks
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- dried buttermilk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bugles Nacho Cheese Snacks
Ingredients
Ingredients: Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Coconut Oil and/or Palm Oil, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Dried Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Dehydrated Onion, Tomato Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Spice, Paprika Extract (color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color (red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake). Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Bugles Nacho Cheese Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Nacho Cheese Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


