Is Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bugles Orgl Crispy Crn Sncks
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bugles Orgl Crispy Crn Sncks
Ingredients
Ingredients: Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (coconut and/or palm), Sugar, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda. Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


