Is Bugles Sweet and Salty Caramel Crispy Corn Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MOLASSES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT AND TBHQ.
Check Bugles Sweet and Salty Caramel Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Sweet and Salty Caramel Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


