Is Built Bar Blueberry Muffin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- chocolate liquor
- collagen peptides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Water, Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Blueberry Flavored Bits (invert Sugar, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Algin, Potassium Sorbate, Red #3, Blue #1) , Erythritol, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Built Bar Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Bar Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


