Is Built Bar German Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, soy, tree nuts
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Water, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Pecans, Coconut, Erythritol, Cocoa, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut, Pecans). Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Built Bar German Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Bar German Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


