Is Built Bar Mint Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Erythritol, Allulose, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Acid Casein. Contains Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Micellar Casein, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan, Stevia Sweetener, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sucralose.
Check Built Bar Mint Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Bar Mint Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


