Is Built Bar Puffs White Chocolate Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- collagen peptides
- glycerin
- premium collagen protein blend
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (collagen Peptides, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), White Chocolate (sugar. Whole Milk Powder. Cocoa Butter. Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Glycerin, Water, Sugar. Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Built Bar Puffs White Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Bar Puffs White Chocolate Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


