Is Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- whey
- part skim ricotta cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Eggs, Water, Filling: Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Beef Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Beef Stock, Sugar, Beef Extract), Part Skim Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Breadcrumbs Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, and Spices.
Check Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


