Is Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- egg
- cultured part skim milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- part skim ricotta cheese
- whey
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Eggs, Water, Filling: Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Beef Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Beef Stock, Sugar, Beef Extract), Part Skim Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Breadcrumbs Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, and Spices.
Check Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


