Is Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- beef stock
- beef flavor
- beef
- seasoned beef
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavors
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Eggs, Water, Filling: Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Beef Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Beef Stock, Sugar, Beef Extract), Part Skim Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Breadcrumbs Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, and Spices.
Check Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Buitoni Beef Ravioli Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


