Is Buitoni Five Cheese Tortellini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Water, Salt, Beta Carotene Color. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Breadcrumbs (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]; Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Instant Dry Yeast), Potato Flakes, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (part-skim, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Potato Starch, Dried Citrus Pulp, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg.
Check Buitoni Five Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Five Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


