Is Buitoni Mixed Cheese Tortellini Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured part-skim milk
- cream powder
- organic parmesan cheese paste
- organic parmesan cheese
- cultured part-skim milk
- skim milk
- cultured part skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- +5 more
organic cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Water, Eggs, Dried Spinach. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Wheat Flour, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Organic Parmesan Cheese Paste (Organic Parmesan Cheese [Organic Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cream Powder, Spices, Yeast, Sunflower Oil.
Check Buitoni Mixed Cheese Tortellini Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Mixed Cheese Tortellini Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Where to buy
Buitoni Mixed Cheese Tortellini Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


