Is Buitoni Mixed Cheese Tortellini Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Water, Eggs, Dried Spinach. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Wheat Flour, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Organic Parmesan Cheese Paste (Organic Parmesan Cheese [Organic Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cream Powder, Spices, Yeast, Sunflower Oil.
Check Buitoni Mixed Cheese Tortellini Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Mixed Cheese Tortellini Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Where to buy
Buitoni Mixed Cheese Tortellini Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


