Is Buldak Stir-Fried Noodle Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mixed cheese powder
- cheddar
- butter powder
- mozzarella cheese powder
- milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cheese sauce
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodle(71.8%) : Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier[soy Lecithin(e322)], Acidity Regulator[potassium Carbonate(e501(i)), Sodium Carbonate(e500(i)), Sodium Phosphate Dibasic(e339(ii))], Thickener[guar Gum(e412)], Citric Acid(e330), Green Tea Flavor Oil. Soup(18.6%) : Water, White Sugar, Cheese Sauce, Artificial Chicken Flavor Powder (gluten, Soy), Artificial Chicken Flavor(gluten, Soy), Whole Milk Powder, Flavour Enhancer[monosodium L-glutamate(e621)], Soybean Oil, Chilli Pepper Powder(soy), Onion, Yeast Powder, Red Pepper Powder(soy), Garlic, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Decolorized Chilli Extract, Paprika Extract, Pepper Powder(soy), Curry Powder(gluten, Soy). Powder(9.6%) : Whole Milk Powder, Milk Powder, White Sugar, Salt, Mozzarella Cheese Powder, Butter Powder, Mixed Cheese Powder (cheddar, Camembert, Gouda), Soybean Oil, Parsley Curly. Contains : Gluten, Soy, Milk, Wheat. Allergens : Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Celeries, Cereals Containing Gluten, Crustaceans, Eggs, Fish, Milk, Molluscs, Mustard, Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy Products.
Check Buldak Stir-Fried Noodle Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Stir-Fried Noodle Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


