Is Buldak Stir-Fried Noodle Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar
- milk
- milk powder
- mixed cheese powder
- mozzarella cheese powder
- whole milk powder
- artificial chicken flavor
- artificial chicken flavor powder
- butter powder
- e621
- monosodium l-glutamate
- e322
- +1 more
cheddar
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodle(71.8%) : Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier[soy Lecithin(e322)], Acidity Regulator[potassium Carbonate(e501(i)), Sodium Carbonate(e500(i)), Sodium Phosphate Dibasic(e339(ii))], Thickener[guar Gum(e412)], Citric Acid(e330), Green Tea Flavor Oil. Soup(18.6%) : Water, White Sugar, Cheese Sauce, Artificial Chicken Flavor Powder (gluten, Soy), Artificial Chicken Flavor(gluten, Soy), Whole Milk Powder, Flavour Enhancer[monosodium L-glutamate(e621)], Soybean Oil, Chilli Pepper Powder(soy), Onion, Yeast Powder, Red Pepper Powder(soy), Garlic, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Decolorized Chilli Extract, Paprika Extract, Pepper Powder(soy), Curry Powder(gluten, Soy). Powder(9.6%) : Whole Milk Powder, Milk Powder, White Sugar, Salt, Mozzarella Cheese Powder, Butter Powder, Mixed Cheese Powder (cheddar, Camembert, Gouda), Soybean Oil, Parsley Curly. Contains : Gluten, Soy, Milk, Wheat. Allergens : Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Celeries, Cereals Containing Gluten, Crustaceans, Eggs, Fish, Milk, Molluscs, Mustard, Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy Products.
Check Buldak Stir-Fried Noodle Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Stir-Fried Noodle Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


