Is Buldak Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Cup Ramen 70G Pescatarian?

Description
Intensely hot chicken-flavored instant cup ramen delivers bold, fiery broth with springy, chewy noodles; commonly eaten as a quick meal, snack, or spicy challenge. Reviews note strong heat level, rich umami and satisfying texture, while typical usage includes workplace lunches, late-night bites, and easy travel-ready single-serve portions for many consumers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- flavouring with chicken flavour
- e 621
- e 631
- e 422
- e471
- +1 more
flavouring with chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intensely hot chicken-flavored instant cup ramen delivers bold, fiery broth with springy, chewy noodles; commonly eaten as a quick meal, snack, or spicy challenge. Reviews note strong heat level, rich umami and satisfying texture, while typical usage includes workplace lunches, late-night bites, and easy travel-ready single-serve portions for many consumers.
Ingredients
Noodle(76.0%): Wheat Flour( Gluten ), Modified Starch(Tapioca), Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten , Salt, Emulsified Oil (Emulsifiers(E 422, E 322, E 475), contains Soy ), Acidity Regulators(E 501, E 500, E 339, E 330), Onion Seasoning (Flavour Enhancer(E 635), Emulsifier(E471)), Thickener(E412), Tocopherols Oil(Emulsifiers (E 422, E 475), Antioxidant(E 306), contains Soy ), Green Tea Flavouring, Colour(E 101), Liquid Sauce(23.2%) : Water, Flavouring with Chicken Flavour(contains Wheat , Gluten , Soy , Celery ), Soy Sauce(Water, Soybean , Wheat ( Gluten ), Salt, Fructose, Flavour Enhancer(E 635), Garlic, Flavouring, Yucca Extract Powder, Sweetener(E 960a)), Sugar, Habanero Pepper Seasoning(Anti-caking Agent(E 551), Flavour Enhancers(E 631, E 627), Colour(E 160c), contains Soy ), Chili Pepper Seasoning(Flavour Enhancer(E 621), contains Soy ), Soybean Oil, Onion, Chili Pepper Seed Oil, Chili Pepper Powder, Garlic, Thickener(E 1420), Chili Pepper Extract, Colour(E 160c), Black Pepper Powder, Yucca Extract Powder, Flake(0.8%) : Roasted Sesame Seeds , Roasted Laver
Check Buldak Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Cup Ramen 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Cup Ramen 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buldak Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Cup Ramen 70G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


