Is Buldak Spicy Ramen Quattro Cheese Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar camembert
- mixed cheese powder
- cheese powder
- milk
- cheese
- cheese sauce
cheddar camembert
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NOODLE (70.0%): WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, REFINED PALM OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, EDIBLE COMMON SALT, EMULSIFIERISOY LECITHIN (E322))], ACIDITY REGULATOR TASSIUM CARBONATE(E501 (1)), SODIUM CARBONATE(E500(i)), SODIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC(E339(i)), THICKENERIGUARGUM(E412)], MIXED TOCOPHEROL POWDER(E306), GREEN TEA 104 umere au) et ajouter la sauce www PANOR OIL, RIBOFLAVIN (E101 (iii)), CITRIC ACID(E330). SOUP(22.1%): WATER, CHEESE SAUCE(CHEESE, MILK, GARLIC), WHITE SUGAR, FLAVOUR ENHANCERIMONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMATE(E621)], SOY SAUCE (WHEAT), SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL CHOKEN FLAVOUR POWDE SOY, WHEAT), CHILI PEPPER POWDER(SOY), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EDIBLE COMMON SALT, GARLIC, ONION, RED PEPPER POWDER(SOY), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DECOLORIZED CHILI EXTRACE BLACK PEPPER POWDER, CURRY POWDER(CELERY, WHEAT, SOY). CHEESE POWDER(MILK), MIXED CHEESE POWDER(CHEDDAR CAMEMBERT, GOUDA), WHITE SUGAR, EDIBLE COMMON SALT, SOYBEAN OIL POWER(7.0%): MOZZARE CONTANS: CELERY, WHEAT GLUEEN, SOY, MILK. ALLERGENS: FOR ALLERGENS PLEASE SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES CELERIES, CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN, CRUSTACEANS, EGGS, FISH, MILK MOLLUSCS, MUSTARD, NUTS, PEANUTS, SESAME SEEDS AND SOY PRODUCTS. CONTAINS PERMITTED NATURAL COLOUR AND ADDED FLAVOURS. STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL DRY PLACE. AVOID DIRECT SUNLIGHT. BEST BEFORE: AS SHOWN ON A PACKAGE.
Check Buldak Spicy Ramen Quattro Cheese Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Spicy Ramen Quattro Cheese Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


