Is Buldak Spicy Ramen Quattro Cheese Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar camembert
- cheese powder
- mixed cheese powder
- milk
- cheese
- cheese sauce
- e621
- riboflavin
- e322
- emulsifierisoy lecithin
cheddar camembert
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NOODLE (70.0%): WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, REFINED PALM OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, EDIBLE COMMON SALT, EMULSIFIERISOY LECITHIN (E322))], ACIDITY REGULATOR TASSIUM CARBONATE(E501 (1)), SODIUM CARBONATE(E500(i)), SODIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC(E339(i)), THICKENERIGUARGUM(E412)], MIXED TOCOPHEROL POWDER(E306), GREEN TEA 104 umere au) et ajouter la sauce www PANOR OIL, RIBOFLAVIN (E101 (iii)), CITRIC ACID(E330). SOUP(22.1%): WATER, CHEESE SAUCE(CHEESE, MILK, GARLIC), WHITE SUGAR, FLAVOUR ENHANCERIMONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMATE(E621)], SOY SAUCE (WHEAT), SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL CHOKEN FLAVOUR POWDE SOY, WHEAT), CHILI PEPPER POWDER(SOY), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EDIBLE COMMON SALT, GARLIC, ONION, RED PEPPER POWDER(SOY), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DECOLORIZED CHILI EXTRACE BLACK PEPPER POWDER, CURRY POWDER(CELERY, WHEAT, SOY). CHEESE POWDER(MILK), MIXED CHEESE POWDER(CHEDDAR CAMEMBERT, GOUDA), WHITE SUGAR, EDIBLE COMMON SALT, SOYBEAN OIL POWER(7.0%): MOZZARE CONTANS: CELERY, WHEAT GLUEEN, SOY, MILK. ALLERGENS: FOR ALLERGENS PLEASE SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES CELERIES, CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN, CRUSTACEANS, EGGS, FISH, MILK MOLLUSCS, MUSTARD, NUTS, PEANUTS, SESAME SEEDS AND SOY PRODUCTS. CONTAINS PERMITTED NATURAL COLOUR AND ADDED FLAVOURS. STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL DRY PLACE. AVOID DIRECT SUNLIGHT. BEST BEFORE: AS SHOWN ON A PACKAGE.
Check Buldak Spicy Ramen Quattro Cheese Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Spicy Ramen Quattro Cheese Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


