Is Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SEASONED COOKED RICE (COOKED RICE [WATER, ENRICHED RICE {RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID}], SAUCE [SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT}, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SESAME OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING {FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN}, MOLASSES, RED PEPPER POWDER {RED PEPPER, SALT}, SEASONING {TOASTED SESAME OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER}, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING {SAFFLOWER OIL, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS}], VEGETABLE OIL), BEEF, WATER AND POTATO STARCH PRODUCT (BEEF, SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC PUREE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOASTED SESAME OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GRILL FLAVOR [TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, GRILL FLAVOR {FROM SUNFLOWER OIL}, SMOKE FLAVOR], FLAVORING, BLACK PEPPER), STIR-FRIED VEGETABLES (GREEN CABBAGE, ONION, GARLIC, VEGETABLE OIL), YELLOW CARROTS, GREEN BEANS.
Check Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


